Serving Independent and Christian Schools in Alabama Since 1970

Football

2013-2014 STATE CHAMPIONS
Class A - Marengo Academy

2nd Place - Restoration Academy


Class AA - Edgewood Academy

2nd Place - Clarke Prep School


Class AAA - Monroe Academy

2nd Place - Bessemer Academy

2013 Football Schedule
2013 PLAYOFF BRACKETS A-AAA
FB Tripleheader Broadcasting Fees
AISA All-Star Players 13

AISA Football Scores - 2013-2014

FOOTBALL SCORES Week 11
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 1
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 2
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 3
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 4
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 5
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 6
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 7
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 8
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 9
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 10

Football Rankings - 2013-2014

Rankings as of 8-30-13
Rankings as of 9-6-13
Rankings as of 9-13-13
Rankings as of 9-20-13
Rankings as of 9-27-13
Rankings as of 10-4-13
Rankings as of 10-11-13
Rankings as of 10-18-13
Rankings as of 10-25-13
Rankings as of 11-1-13


AISA FOOTBALL TRIPLEHEADER CHAMPIONSHIP
AT TROY UNIVERSITY
NOVEMBER 22, 2013
AISA ALL-STAR FOOTBALL GAME
AT CRAMTON BOWL
MONTGOMERY, AL - 7:00 P.M. - DECEMBER 6, 2013

 

ALL-STAR GAME:
12-6-13

AISA All Star Game Results

 

 

West All Stars  - 7                             East All Stars - 42  


Most Outstanding Offensive Back:  Taylor Hawthorne, Edgewood Academy

                                                              Nick Taylor, Hooper Academy       

 

Most Outstanding Defensive Back:  Torrence Brown, Tuscaloosa Academy

                                                              Gentry Allen, Patrician Academy                      

 

Most Outstanding Offensive Lineman:  Ryan Brooks, Coosa Valley Academy
                                                                    Colley Dunagan, Clarke Prep School              

             

Most Outstanding Defensive Lineman: Everett Curry, Bessemer Academy         

                                                                    John Blackmon, Lowndes Academy

                


 Most Outstanding Performance by an All-Star (John Faircloth MVP Trophy):
   East – Cortney Wilbanks, Restoration Academy  

West – Jake McKenzie, Monroe Academy  

 

 

 All-Star Cheerleader Scholarships

East – Katelyn Simpkins, East Memorial Christian Academy 

 West – Ragan Knotts, Pike Liberal Arts School 

    

 

All-Star Football Scholarships

East – Will Wendland, Autauga Academy

 West – Chip Taylor, Fort Dale Academy

 

 

COACHES OF THE YEAR

 Class A – Robby James, Marengo Academy  

Class AA – Jonathan Lindsey, Patrician Academy    

Class AAA – Mitchell Turberville, Monroe Academy



Football Association Ball