Serving Independent and Christian Schools in Alabama Since 1970

Football


AISA FOOTBALL TRIPLEHEADER CHAMPIONSHIP
AT TROY UNIVERSITY
NOVEMBER 21, 2014
AISA ALL-STAR FOOTBALL GAME
AT CRAMTON BOWL
MONTGOMERY, AL - 7:00 P.M. - DECEMBER 5, 2014

 


 Football Scores 2015

FOOTBALL SCORES Week 11
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 1
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 2
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 3
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 4
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 5
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 6
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 7
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 8
FOOTBALL SCORES Week 9

 Football Rankings 2015

Rankings as of 8-28-15
Rankings as of 9-2-15
Rankings as of 9-11-15
Rankings as of 9-18-15
Rankings as of 9-25-15
Rankings as of 10-2-15
Rankings as of 10-9-15
Rankings as of 10-16-15
Rankings as of 10-23-15

2015 Football Schedule
2015 PLAYOFF BRACKETS A-AAA
FB Playoff Broadcasting Fees15
FB Tripleheader Broadcasting Fees15

2015 AISA ALL-STAR CHEERLEADERS
AISA ALL-STAR PLAYERS 15

2015-2016 STATE CHAMPIONS
Class A - Abbeville Christian Academy

2nd Place - Chambers Academy


Class AA - Edgewood Academy

2nd Place - Marengo Academy


Class AAA - Bessemer Academy

2nd Place - Monroe Academy


ALL-STAR GAME:
12-4-15

AISA All Star Game Results

 

 

West All Stars  -27                            East All Stars -36

Most Outstanding Offensive Back
: East – Daniel Green, Edgewood Academy

                                                                                                      West – Hayden Huckabee, Marengo Academy

 

Most Outstanding Defensive Back:             East – Jordan Jones, Bessemer Academy

                                                                        West – Cole Griffin, Monroe Academy

 

Most Outstanding Offensive Lineman:       East- Mike Williams, Bessemer Academy

                                                                        West – Trey Carter, Monroe Academy

             

Most Outstanding Defensive Lineman:       East – Justin Buchta, Lee-Scott Academy

                                                                        West – Geovoni Little, Escambia Academy

                 


 Most Outstanding Performance by an All-Star (John Faircloth MVP Trophy):
East – Keonte Chambers, Tuscaloosa Academy    

West – Joseph Burke, Autauga Academy  

  

 

 All-Star Cheerleader Scholarships

East – Lauren Terry, Springwood School  

 West – Elaina Strother, Pike Liberal Arts School      



All-Star Football Scholarships

East – Jeffrey Odgers, Cornerstone Christian School 

West – Harrison Adams, Morgan Academy 

 

 

 COACHES OF THE YEAR

 Class A – Ashley Carlisle, Abbeville Christian Academy 

Class AA – Bobby Carr, Edgewood Academy     

Class AAA – Robert Maddox, Lee-Scott Academy   



Football Association Ball