AISA State Golf Tournament – April 29-30, 2024 – Lagoon Park Golf Course, Montgomery, AL
AISA Golf Schedule 2024:
Date: | Location: | Contact: |
February 27 | Lakewinds Golf Course, Jackson Gap TBA | Southern Prep, Roland Bell 706-329-2056 |
February 29 | Frank House Municipal Course TBA | Bessemer, Wayne Harrison, 205-825-6212 |
March 4 | Thomasville Golf Course TBA | Clarke Prep, Bill Weide 251-744-4363 |
March 5 | Selma Country Club TBA | Morgan, Tim Spurlock 210-602-8177 |
March 7 | Greenville Country Club 12:00 noon | Fort Dale, James Sampley 334-437-0614 |
March 12 | Cambrian Ridge (RTJ) 12:00 noon | Fort Dale, James Sampley 334-437-0614 |
March 14 | Lagoon Park, Montgomery TBA | Glenwood, Scott Miller 706-575-3164 |
March 19 | Lakewood Golf Course TBA | Glenwood, Scott Miller 706-575-3164 |
March 26 | Greenville Country Club 12:00 noon | Fort Dale, James Sampley 334-437-0614 |
April 2 | Saugahatchee Country Club TBA | Lee-Scott, Charlie Richardson 334-749-4342 |
April 3 | Choctaw Country Club 11:00 a.m. | Patrician, Bill McBride 205-604-8237 |
April 8 | Lakeview Country Club TBA | Southern, Townsend Kyser 334-507-4584 |
April 9 | Selma Country Club TBA | Morgan, Tim Spurlock 210-602-8177 |
April 15 | Woodward Country Club TBA | Bessemer, Wayne Harrison 205-825-6212 |
April 16 | Bagby State Park 12:00 noon | Lakeside, Robert Bennett 334-632-2265 |
April 17 | Choctaw Country Club 11:00 a.m. | Patrician, Bill McBride 205-604-8237 |
April 22 | Pines Crossing 11:00 a.m. | Trinity Christian, Andrew Pratt 856-300-0452 |
April 25 | Lakewood Course TBA | Glenwood, Scott Miller 706-575-3164 |
April 29-30 | Lagoon Park, Montgomery | |
AISA STATE TOURNAMENT |
2023 AISA STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT RESULTS
The AISA State Golf Tournament was held at Prattville Country Club Golf Course in Prattville, Alabama on April 24, 2023.
2023 AISA Golf State Champions: Southern Academy
2023 AISA Golf State Runner-Up: Glenwood School
2023 AISA State Individual Champion (Low Medalist):
Male: Blake Gayles, Glenwood School
Female: Cameron Campbell, Autauga Academy
2023 All-Tournament Players:
Campbell Webb, Southern Academy
Rhodes Bennett, The Lakeside School
Eli DeVaughn, Glenwood School
Nick Arnold, Southern Academy
Dalton Bracknell, Patrician Academy